Admin

Our Staff

Administration

Dr. Ann Shufflebarger, Principal
Ms. Babette Brinkley, Assistant Principal

Office Staff

Theresa Meinhardt, Office Manager
Cindy Dampf, 10-month Secretary
Diana McAndrews, SIS Secretary
Heath Robinson, Technology Support Technician
Bennie Gloria, Security

Clinic

Paulette Ullom, Nurse

Pre-Kindergarten

Heather Jimerson

Ext. 50296

 

Kindergarten

Christy Flanagan

Ext. 50220

Website

 

Kathryn Jelich

Ext.  50218

Website

 

 Nicole Loy

 Ext. 50217    
Claudia McConathy  Ext. 50221    

First Grade

 
Emily Barbachem
Ext. 50219  Website  

Tabitha Pearman

Ext. 50222

Website

 

Ashley Veraque

Ext.50224

Website

 

Fay Wagner

Ext. 50223 Website  

Second Grade

Marina Brakeman

Ext. 50227

Website

 

Desiree Lacerna

Ext. 50229    

Melissa Raftery

Ext. 50228

Website

 

Iris Streeter

Ext. 50226

Website

 

Third Grade

Melissa Miles

Ext. 50233

Website

 

Regina Palasz

Ext. 50231

Website

 

Cheryl Thornton

Ext. 50230

Website

 

Fourth Grade

Lisa Elliott

Ext. 50239

Website

 

Gwen Mawhinney

 Ext. 50237    
April Paras

 Ext. 50240
 
Arlisa Cofield-Parker  Ext. 50238    

Fifth Grade

Debbie Arnold

Ext. 50248

Website

 

Kelsie Barbour

Ext. 50246

 

 

 Debbie Paras
Ext. 50249  

 

Patricia Simmons

Ext. 50250

Website

 

Jane Steyne

Ext. 50245

Website

 

Special Education

Mary Allsbrook

Ext. 50235

Website

 

Cathy Finn

Ext. 50225

 

 

Lakisha Parker-Garrett

Ext. 50234

 

 

Catherine Whelan

Ext. 50236

 

 

Physical Education

Kelly Jennings

Ext. 50209

Website

 

Assistants

Amanda Collins, Sp. Ed. Assistant

 

 

Jean Costelloe, General Assistant

 

 

Tashia Davis-Muse, P.E. Assistant

 

 

Teri Deberry, Sp. Ed. Assistant

 

 

Juhanna Frias, Sp. Ed. Assistant

   

Teresa Geis, Kindergarten Assistant

 

 

Soula Martin, Kindergarten Assistant

 

 

Jan Nimrod, Sp. Ed. Assistant

 

 

David Parker, P.E. Assistant

   

Kathy Rheinhart, Library / Media Assistant

 

 

Jaci Soliday, P.E. Assistant

   
Gen Villanueva, Pre-K Assistant

   
 Nate Wiles, P.E. Assistant    

Penny Williams, Kindergarten Assistant

 

 

Michelle Wise, Kindergarten Assistant
   

Specialists

Heather Wren, Instructional Technology Specialist / Webmaster

Ext. 83697

 

Lori Shedlock, PALS

Ext. 50232

 

Melissa Ross, Gifted Resource Specialist

Ext. 50242

Website

Amber Ehrhardt, Permanent Substitute

 

 

Laura Parker, Strings

Stage

 

Peggy Muse, Music

Ext. 50247

 

Lindsey Olinda, Library Media Specialist

Ext. 83699

Website

Andrea Payne, Reading Resource Specialist

Ext. 50260

Website

Kristi Kuligowski, Speech

 

Tracy Annis, Guidance

Ext. 83692

 

Mary Telinde, Sp. Ed. Compliance Specialist

 

Melissa Taylor, Math Specialist

Ext. 50242

 

Marcy Ogden,ESL

Ext. 50218

Website

Caroline Thietje, Art

Ext, 50203

 

Cafeteria and Custodial

David Evans, Head Day Custodian

 

 

Louise Spence, Head Night Custodian

 

 

Michelle Rodriguez, Cafeteria Manager